International Fancy Guppy Association  
  Dedicated to the Fancy Guppy Hobby
 
 
 

Home PageUpNew EnglandCaliforniaSouth JerseyMichiganNew EnglandGatewayChicago

 

South Jersey Guppy Group

 

April 21st & 22nd, 2012

 

Total Entries 487

 

26 BOS Tank 30 BOS Single Male 11 BOS Female    
1) Michael Marcotrigiano 1) Michael Marcotrigiano 1) Paul Hotz    
Red Tank   Red Delta   Albino Female    
2) Tim Mousseau 2) Simon Bonev 2) Paul Hotz    
Green Tank   Red Albino Delta   AOC Female    
3) Gary Mousseau 3) Tim Mousseau 3) Paul Hotz    
H/B Yellow Tank   Green Delta   Bronze Female    
4) Jack Mertz 4) Joseph Miller 4) Dave Polunas    
H/B AOC Tank   Blue Delta   Red Female    
             
4 Breeder Male            
1) Michael Marcotrigiano 2) Skip Schultz 3) Bob Vargo 4) Ron Rapka
             
1 Breeder Female            
1) Gary Lewis 2)   3)   4)  
             
8 Red Tank 9 Red Delta 3 H/B Red Tank 5 H/B Red Delta
1) Michael Marcotrigiano 1) Michael Marcotrigiano 1) Simon Bonev 1) Joe Mason
2) Dave Polunas 2) Michael Marcotrigiano 2) Simon Bonev 2) Joe Mason
3) Michael Marcotrigiano 3) Dave Polunas 3) Joe Mason 3) Joe Mason
4) Michael Marcotrigiano 4) Michael Marcotrigiano 4)   4) Joe Mason
             
4 Blue Tank 21 Blue Delta 7 H/B Blue Tank 8 H/B Blue Delta
1) Gordon Easterling 1) Joseph Miller 1) Tim Mousseau 1) Tim Mousseau
2) Gordon Easterling 2) Joseph Miller 2) Tim Mousseau 2) George Steckert
3) Ron Balotin 3) Gary Mousseau 3) Tim Mousseau 3) Tim Mousseau
4) Gordon Easterling 4) Elaine Daigle 4) Michael Soda 4) Michael Soda
             
5 Green Tank 6 Green Delta 4 H/B Green Tank 6 H/B Green Delta
1) Tim Mousseau 1) Tim Mousseau 1) DQ 1) Bob Larsen
2) Tim Mousseau 2) Raj Seshagiri 2) DQ 2) Raj Seshagiri
3) Tim Mousseau 3) Gordon Easterling 3) DQ 3) DQ
4) Rick Grigsby 4) Gordon Easterling 4) DQ 4) DQ
             
1 Purple Tank 5 Purple Delta 5 H/B Yellow Tank 6 H/B Yellow Delta
1) Tim Mousseau 1) T&P Allen 1) Gary Mousseau 1) M&R Fehribach
2) NA 2) George Steckert 2) Gary Mousseau 2) Gary Mousseau
3) NA 3) Tim Mousseau 3) M&R Fehribach 3) Richard Edmonds
4) NA 4) Tim Mousseau 4) M&R Fehribach 4) Gary Mousseau
             
10 Black Tank 11 Black Delta 4 H/B AOC Tank 10 H/B AOC Delta
1) M&R Fehribach 1) Michael Marcotrigiano 1) Jack Mertz 1) George Steckert
2) Michael Marcotrigiano 2) M&R Fehribach 2) Jack Mertz 2) Richard Edmonds
3) Michael Marcotrigiano 3) Michael Marcotrigiano 3) Jack Mertz 3) Jack Mertz
4) Michael Marcotrigiano 4) Michael Marcotrigiano 4) DQ 4) Jack Mertz
             
7 Multi Tank 10 Multi Delta 2 H/B Purple Tank 2 H/B Purple Delta
1) Dave Polunas 1) Dave Polunas 1) Tim Mousseau 1) George Steckert
2) Frank Zillitto 2) Dave Polunas 2) Tim Mousseau 2) Tim Mousseau
3) Dave Polunas 3) Frank Zillitto 3) NA 3) NA
4) Frank Zillitto 4) Ron Rapka 4) NA 4) NA
             
10 Red Bicolor Tank 10 Red Bicolor Delta 3 Red Albino Tank 8 Red Albino Delta
1) Doug Grey 1) Jack Mertz 1) Simon Bonev 1) Simon Bonev
2) Gordon Easterling 2) Joe Mason 2) Simon Bonev 2) Paul Hotz
3) Rick Grigsby 3) Jack Mertz 3) Gary Mousseau 3) George Steckert
4) Jack Mertz 4) Simon Bonev 4) NA 4) Simon Bonev
             
6 B/G Bicolor Tank 17 B/G Bicolor Delta 6 Yellow Tank 16 Yellow Delta
1) Simon Bonev 1) Simon Bonev 1) Joe Mason 1) Joe Mason
2) Joe Mason 2) Michael Soda 2) Joe Mason 2) Russ Beasty
3) Simon Bonev 3) Joe Mason 3) DQ 3) Joe Mason
4) Rick Grigsby 4) Joe Mason 4) DQ 4) Joe Mason
             
7 AOC Bicolor Tank 7 AOC Bicolor Delta 4 Gold Tank 4 Gold Delta
1) Rick Grigsby 1) Rick Grigsby 1) DQ 1) M&M Golimowski
2) Simon Bonev 2) Richard Edmonds 2) DQ 2) DQ
3) Rick Grigsby 3) Rick Grigsby 3) DQ 3) DQ
4) Rick Grigsby 4) Frank Chang 4) DQ 4) DQ
             
4 Snake Solid Tank 3 Snake Solid Delta 3 Snake Variegated Tank 8 Snake Variegated Delta
1) Tim Mousseau 1) Tim Mousseau 1) Simon Bonev 1) Bob Vargo
2) Tim Mousseau 2) Tim Mousseau 2) Bob Vargo 2) Bob Vargo
3) Tim Mousseau 3) Frank Zillitto 3) Simon Bonev 3) Rick Grigsby
4) Bob Larsen 4) NA 4) NA 4) Simon Bonev
             
3 AOC Albino Tank 5 AOC Albino Delta 5 AOC Tank 12 AOC Delta
1) Simon Bonev 1) Michael Soda 1) Joseph Rosenberry Jr. 1) Paul Hotz
2) Jack Mertz 2) Simon Bonev 2) Joseph Rosenberry Jr. 2) Paul Hotz
3) Jack Mertz 3) Jack Mertz 3) Tim Mousseau 3) Joseph Rosenberry Jr.
4)   4) Simon Bonev 4) Joseph Rosenberry Jr. 4) Joseph Rosenberry Jr.
             
11 H/B Pastel Tank 19 H/B Pastel Delta 2 Bronze Tank 3 Bronze Delta
1) Jack Mertz 1) Michael Soda 1) T&P Allen 1) Greg Billings
2) Bob Larsen 2) R&S Strube 2) DQ 2) T&P Allen
3) Bob Larsen 3) Bob Larsen 3)   3) T&P Allen
4) Bob Larsen 4) George Steckert 4)   4)  
             
7 Novice Tank 7 Novice Delta 8 Junior Tank 12 Junior Delta
1) Elaine Daigle 1) Raj Seshagiri 1) Anneke LaPosta 1) Manas Rajesh
2) Raj Seshagiri 2) Raj Seshagiri 2) Anneke LaPosta 2) Arron Chambers
3) Ed Schmid 3) Raj Seshagiri 3) Anneke LaPosta 3) Anneke LaPosta
4) Ed Schmid 4) Ed Schmid 4) Anneke LaPosta 4) Hannah Edmonds
             
2 Single Sword Tank 7 Single Sword 3 Double Sword Tank 6 Double Sword
1) Gordon Easterling 1) Gordon Easterling 1) Gordon Easterling 1) Michael Soda
2) Gordon Easterling 2) Gordon Easterling 2) Ray Raynis 2) Michael Soda
3)   3) Gordon Easterling 3) Ray Raynis 3) Mike Khalid
4)   4) Michael Soda 4)   4) Gordon Easterling
             
7 All Color Veil            
1) Rick Grigsby            
2) Rick Grigsby            
3) Gordon Easterling            
4) T&P Allen            
             
  0 Novice Veil 6 Junior Veil/Sword    
  1)   1) Arron Chambers    
  2)   2) Anneke LaPosta    
  3)   3) Anneke LaPosta    
  4)   4) Anneke LaPosta    
             
11 Red Female 6 Blue/Green Female 8 Black Female 13 AOC Female
1) Dave Polunas 1) Skip Schultz 1) M&R Fehribach 1) Paul Hotz
2) Dave Polunas 2) K T Wideman 2) M&R Fehribach 2) Paul Hotz
3) George Steckert 3) Skip Schultz 3) Greg Billings 3) Paul Hotz
4) Greg Billings 4) DQ 4) Greg Billings 4) Bob Vargo
             
5 H/B Red Female 4 Gold Female 8 Bronze Female 9 Albino Female
1) Simon Bonev 1) Joseph Rosenberry Jr. 1) Paul Hotz 1) Paul Hotz
2) Joseph Rosenberry Jr. 2) M&M Golimowski 2) Greg Billings 2) Paul Hotz
3) DQ 3) DQ 3) Greg Billings 3) Paul Hotz
4) DQ 4) DQ 4) Greg Billings 4) Paul Hotz
             
8 H/B AOC Female 5 Novice Female 5 Junior Female    
1) George Steckert 1) Raj Seshagiri 1) Anneke LaPosta    
2) George Steckert 2) Ed Schmid 2) Anneke LaPosta    
3) Michael Soda 3) John Ewjuch 3) Arron Chambers    
4) M&M Golimowski 4) Ed Schmid 4) Anneke LaPosta    
             
             
Judges   Assistant Judges   Observers    
Bob Lewis   Dave Polunas   Ed Schmid    
Michael Soda   Tim Mousseau   Ray Raynis    
Michael Marcotrigiano       John Ewjuch    
Mike Ramondi       Jessica Mousseau    
E.T. Mellor       John Hendrichs    
Greg Billings       Simeon Bonev    
        Doug Grey    
        Paul Holtz    
        Russ Beasty    
        Ron Rapka    

Copyright 2005-2014 by International Fancy Guppy Association
 All Rights Reserved